Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11097 POORNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11097-POORNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11097-POORNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11097-POORNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 797.32 miles / 1286 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

11097-POORNA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 23:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 08:10 Sat. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11097-POORNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ERNAKULAM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ERNAKULAM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11097-POORNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11097 POORNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11097 POORNA EXPRESS PUNE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 23:30 1
2 STR SATARA 04:17 04:20 2
3 KRD KARAD 05:37 05:40 2
4 SLI SANGLI 07:02 07:05 2
5 MRJ MIRAJ JN 07:45 07:55 2
6 GPB GHATPRABHA 09:09 09:10 2
7 BGM BELGAUM 10:58 11:00 2
8 LD LONDA JN 12:10 12:15 2
9 CLR CASTLE ROCK 12:55 13:00 2
10 QLM KULEM 14:25 14:30 2
11 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:58 15:00 2
12 MAO MADGAON 16:50 17:20 2
13 KAWR KARWAR 18:08 18:10 2
14 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 18:54 18:56 2
15 KT KUMTA 19:14 19:16 2
16 HNA HONNAVAR 19:30 19:32 2
17 MRDW MURDESHWAR 19:56 19:58 2
18 BTJL BHATKAL 20:18 20:20 2
19 KUDA KUNDAPURA 21:14 21:16 2
20 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 2
21 MAJN MANGALORE JN 23:15 23:25 2
22 KGQ KASARAGOD 00:03 00:05 3
23 KZE KANHANGAD 00:28 00:30 3
24 PAY PAYYANUR 00:53 00:55 3
25 CAN KANNUR 01:35 01:40 3
26 TLY THALASSERY 01:58 02:00 3
27 CLT KOZHIKKODE 03:05 03:10 3
28 TIR TIRUR 03:48 03:50 3
29 SRR SHORANUR JN 05:00 05:05 3
30 TCR THRISUR 05:57 06:00 3
31 AWY ALUVA 07:08 07:10 3
32 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 07:48 07:50 3
33 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 08:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11097-POORNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11097-POORNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS runs Sat between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11097-POORNA EXPRESS from PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 23:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 08:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11097-POORNA EXPRESS covers?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11097-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11097-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11097-POORNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11097-POORNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KUMTA(KT), HONNAVAR(HNA), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Pune Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Miraj Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Karwar and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Udupi and Mangalore Junction
  6. Satara and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Karwar and Mangalore Junction
  8. Mangalore Junction and Kasaragod
  9. Mangalore Junction and Thalassery
  10. Mangalore Junction and Kannur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System