Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 389.36 miles / 628 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS PUNE ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 19:50 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1
3 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 1
5 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
7 DRD DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2
8 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2
9 BL VALSAD 02:10 02:13 2
10 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2
11 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs Wed between PUNE JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS from PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers total distance of 628 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11096-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  4. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  5. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  6. Kalyan Junction and Navsari
  7. Kalyan Junction and Valsad
  8. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Bharuch Junction
  10. Kalyan Junction and Dahanu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System