Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 386.26 miles / 623 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Thu. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS ADI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 16:15 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 1
6 ST SURAT 20:00 20:10 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 1
8 BL VALSAD 21:18 21:23 1
9 VAPI VAPI 21:46 21:48 1
10 DRD DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 1
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 2
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 2
14 KJT KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2
15 LNL LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 2
16 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs Thu between AHMEDABAD JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  5. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  6. Dahanu Road and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Valsad and Kalyan Junction
  9. Bharuch Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System