Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP now in india.

Train number 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 11:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:15 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP BSB CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 11:20 1
2 KEI KASHI 11:31 11:33 1
3 CAR CHUNAR 12:28 12:30 1
4 MZP MIRZAPUR 13:00 13:05 1
5 BDL VINDHYACHAL 13:13 13:15 1
6 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 15:00 15:10 1
7 MKP MANIKPUR JN 17:05 17:10 1
8 STA SATNA 18:20 18:30 1
9 MYR MAIHAR 18:53 18:55 1
10 KTE KATNI 19:45 19:50 1
11 JBP JABALPUR 21:10 21:20 1
12 NU NARSINGHPUR 22:33 22:35 1
13 PPI PIPARIYA 23:38 23:40 1
14 ET ITARSI JN 01:10 01:20 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 04:00 04:05 2
16 NPNR NEPANAGAR 04:43 04:45 2
17 BAU BURHANPUR 05:03 05:05 2
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:00 06:15 2
19 JL JALGAON JN 06:38 06:40 2
20 MMR MANMAD JN 08:35 08:40 2
21 NK NASIK ROAD 09:35 09:40 2
22 IGP IGATPURI 11:00 11:05 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 12:55 13:00 2
24 TNA THANE 13:17 13:20 2
25 DR DADAR 13:42 13:45 2
26 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 14:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP train running status / running days?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP from VARANASI JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP from VARANASI JN at 11:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP covers?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11094-MAHANAGARI EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11094-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Pipariya and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Katni and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Satna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Narsinghpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System