Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP now in india.

Train number 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

11093-MAHANAGARI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 00:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:40 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP CSMT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 00:10 1
2 DR DADAR 00:22 00:25 1
3 TNA THANE 00:47 00:50 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 01:12 01:15 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 03:00 03:05 1
6 NK NASIK ROAD 03:50 03:55 1
7 MMR MANMAD JN 04:50 04:55 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 06:38 06:40 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 07:20 07:30 1
10 BAU BURHANPUR 08:18 08:20 1
11 NPNR NEPANAGAR 08:43 08:45 1
12 KNW KHANDWA 09:55 10:00 1
13 ET ITARSI JN 12:40 12:50 1
14 PPI PIPARIYA 13:50 13:52 1
15 NU NARSINGHPUR 14:52 14:54 1
16 MML MADAN MAHAL 15:54 15:56 1
17 JBP JABALPUR 16:10 16:20 1
18 KTE KATNI 17:35 17:40 1
19 MYR MAIHAR 18:28 18:30 1
20 STA SATNA 19:20 19:30 1
21 MKP MANIKPUR JN 21:50 21:55 1
22 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 00:12 00:32 2
23 BDL VINDHYACHAL 01:53 01:55 2
24 MZP MIRZAPUR 02:15 02:20 2
25 CAR CHUNAR 02:50 02:55 2
26 KEI KASHI 04:18 04:20 2
27 BSB VARANASI JN 04:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP

  1. What is 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP train running status / running days?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to VARANASI JN?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 00:10 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP covers?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    11093-MAHANAGARI EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11093-MAHANAGARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satna
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Katni
  7. Igatpuri and Jabalpur
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Narsinghpur
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pipariya
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System