Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP now in india.

Train number 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BHUJ Stations. It covers total journey of 611.32 miles / 986 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHUJ at 15:20 Mon. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to BHUJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANJAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANJAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP PUNE BHUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 19:50 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1
3 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 1
5 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
7 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2
8 BL VALSAD 02:10 02:13 2
9 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2
10 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
11 BH BHARUCH JN 04:40 04:41 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
13 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2
14 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2
15 MAN MANINAGAR 07:23 07:25 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 08:05 2
17 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:12 09:14 2
18 DHG DHRANGDHRA 10:12 10:14 2
19 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 12:05 12:07 2
20 BCOB BHACHAU BG 12:20 12:22 2
21 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 13:05 13:30 2
22 AI ADIPUR 13:36 13:38 2
23 AJE ANJAR 13:48 13:50 2
24 BHUJ BHUJ 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP

  1. What is 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP train running status / running days?
    11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP runs Mon between PUNE JN and BHUJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP from PUNE JN to BHUJ?
    11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHUJ at 15:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP covers?
    11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP covers total distance of 986 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP?
    11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP?
    11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), ADIPUR(AI), ANJAR(AJE), BHUJ(BHUJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  4. Kalyan Junction and Navsari
  5. Kalyan Junction and Valsad
  6. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  7. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  8. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Nadiad Junction
  10. Karjat and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System