Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUJ and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 608.22 miles / 981 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP departs from BHUJ at 08:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Wed. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUJ to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP BHUJ PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUJ BHUJ First 08:55 1
2 AJE ANJAR 09:26 09:28 1
3 AI ADIPUR 09:37 09:39 1
4 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 10:05 10:25 1
5 BCOB BHACHAU BG 10:51 10:53 1
6 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 11:18 11:20 1
7 DHG DHRANGDHRA 12:47 12:49 1
8 VG VIRAMGAM JN 14:12 14:14 1
9 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 15:30 16:15 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 1
11 ANND ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 1
14 ST SURAT 20:00 20:10 1
15 NVS NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 1
16 BL VALSAD 21:18 21:23 1
17 VAPI VAPI 21:46 21:48 1
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 2
19 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2
20 KYN KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 2
21 KJT KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2
22 LNL LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 2
23 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2
24 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP runs Wed between BHUJ and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP from BHUJ to PUNE JN?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP from BHUJ at 08:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP covers?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP covers total distance of 981 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP?
    11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11091-BHUJ PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. BHUJ(BHUJ), ANJAR(AJE), ADIPUR(AI), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), BHACHAU BG(BCOB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), DHRANGDHRA(DHG), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  5. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  6. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vasai Road and Lonavala
  8. Valsad and Kalyan Junction
  9. Bharuch Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Viramgam Junction and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System