Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11090 PUNE BGKT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11090-PUNE BGKT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP now in india.

Train number 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 680.76 miles / 1098 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

11090-PUNE BGKT EXP departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:10 Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP PUNE BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 19:50 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1
3 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 1
5 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
7 DRD DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2
8 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2
9 BL VALSAD 02:10 02:13 2
10 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2
11 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2
16 MAN MANINAGAR 07:23 07:25 2
17 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 08:05 2
18 SBI SABARMATI JN 08:20 08:22 2
19 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:34 09:36 2
20 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:20 11:22 2
21 ABR ABU ROAD 12:27 12:37 2
22 FA FALNA 13:58 14:00 2
23 MJ MARWAR JN 15:13 15:17 2
24 PMY PALI MARWAR 15:46 15:51 2
25 LUNI LUNI JN 16:21 16:24 2
26 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP

  1. What is 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP train running status / running days?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP runs Sun between PUNE JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP from PUNE JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP covers?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP covers total distance of 1098 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP?
    11090-PUNE BGKT EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11090-PUNE BGKT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI JN(SBI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Sabarmati Junction
  3. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  4. Kalyan Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  5. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  6. Kalyan Junction and Navsari
  7. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  9. Kalyan Junction and Valsad
  10. Kalyan Junction and Abu Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System