Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 677.66 miles / 1093 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Tue. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS BGKT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 05:30 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 05:53 05:56 1
3 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:39 06:44 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 07:35 07:40 1
5 FA FALNA 08:26 08:28 1
6 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 1
7 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:50 11:52 1
8 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:07 13:09 1
9 SBI SABARMATI JN 14:08 14:10 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 15:20 16:15 1
11 ND NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 1
12 ANND ANAND JN 17:16 17:18 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 18:03 18:08 1
14 BH BHARUCH JN 18:59 19:01 1
15 ST SURAT 20:00 20:10 1
16 NVS NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 1
17 BL VALSAD 21:18 21:23 1
18 VAPI VAPI 21:46 21:48 1
19 DRD DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 1
20 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 2
21 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 2
23 KJT KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2
24 LNL LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 2
25 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2
26 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS runs Tue between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to PUNE JN?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?
    11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11089-BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), SABARMATI JN(SBI), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Pali Marwar and Kalyan Junction
  5. Palanpur Junction and Kalyan Junction
  6. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Bharuch Junction and Kalyan Junction
  10. Dahanu Road and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System