Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11088 PUNE VRL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and VERAVAL Stations. It covers total journey of 655.96 miles / 1058 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives VERAVAL at 16:45 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to VERAVAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KESHOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KESHOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11088 PUNE VRL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS PUNE VRL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 19:50 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1
3 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 1
5 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
7 DRD DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2
8 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2
9 BL VALSAD 02:10 02:13 2
10 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2
11 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 04:40 04:41 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 08:05 2
17 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:10 09:12 2
18 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:10 10:12 2
19 WKR WANKANER JN 11:05 11:07 2
20 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:10 12:15 2
21 GDL GONDAL 13:25 13:26 2
22 NUD NAVAGADH 13:51 13:52 2
23 JND JUNAGADH JN 14:49 14:59 2
24 KSD KESHOD 15:32 15:33 2
25 VRL VERAVAL 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS

  1. What is 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS runs Thu between PUNE JN and VERAVALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS from PUNE JN to VERAVAL?
    11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 19:50 and arrives VERAVAL at 16:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS covers?
    11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1058 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS?
    11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS?
    11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11088-PUNE-VRL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), GONDAL(GDL), NAVAGADH(NUD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), VERAVAL(VRL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  4. Kalyan Junction and Valsad
  5. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction
  6. Kalyan Junction and Navsari
  7. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  9. Karjat and Vasai Road
  10. Kalyan Junction and Nadiad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System