Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11087 VRL PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VERAVAL and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 653.48 miles / 1054 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from VERAVAL at 08:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VERAVAL to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11087 VRL PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS VRL PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VRL VERAVAL First 08:25 1
2 KSD KESHOD 09:11 09:12 1
3 JND JUNAGADH JN 10:01 10:03 1
4 NUD NAVAGADH 10:38 10:39 1
5 GDL GONDAL 11:06 11:07 1
6 RJT RAJKOT JN 12:15 12:20 1
7 WKR WANKANER JN 13:08 13:10 1
8 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 14:11 14:13 1
9 VG VIRAMGAM JN 15:23 15:25 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 16:40 17:00 1
11 ND NADIAD JN 17:44 17:46 1
12 ANND ANAND JN 18:04 18:06 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 18:48 18:53 1
14 BH BHARUCH JN 19:41 19:43 1
15 ST SURAT 20:33 20:38 1
16 NVS NAVSARI 21:04 21:06 1
17 BL VALSAD 21:35 21:40 1
18 VAPI VAPI 22:02 22:04 1
19 DRD DAHANU ROAD 22:41 22:43 1
20 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 2
21 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 2
23 KJT KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2
24 LNL LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 2
25 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2
26 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS runs Sat between VERAVAL and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS from VERAVAL to PUNE JN?
    11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS from VERAVAL at 08:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1054 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11087-VRL-PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. VERAVAL(VRL), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), NAVAGADH(NUD), GONDAL(GDL), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  4. Rajkot Junction and Kalyan Junction
  5. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  6. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Valsad and Kalyan Junction
  9. Surendranagar and Kalyan Junction
  10. Bharuch Junction and Kalyan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System