Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11086 MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP now in india.

Train number 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from MADGAON at 06:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11086 MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP MAO LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 06:00 1
2 KRMI KARMALI 06:25 06:30 1
3 THVM THIVIM 06:50 06:55 1
4 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 07:22 07:27 1
5 KKW KANKAVLI 08:15 08:20 1
6 RN RATNAGIRI 10:15 10:20 1
7 CHI CHIPLUN 11:25 11:30 1
8 KHED KHED 12:05 12:10 1
9 PNVL PANVEL 15:25 15:30 1
10 TNA THANE 16:15 16:20 1
11 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 17:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP

  1. What is 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP train running status / running days?
    11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs Mon,Thu,Sat between MADGAON and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP from MADGAON to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP from MADGAON at 06:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP covers?
    11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11086-MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Ratnagiri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Thivim and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Chiplun and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Ratnagiri and Chiplun
  6. Thivim and Chiplun
  7. Thivim and Ratnagiri
  8. Panvel and Thane
  9. Thane and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Kankavali and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System