Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11085 LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP now in india.

Train number 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 57 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:33 and arrives MADGAON at 17:30 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARMALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARMALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11085 LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11085 LTT-MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP LTT MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 05:33 1
2 TNA THANE 05:50 05:55 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 06:40 06:45 1
4 KHED KHED 09:40 09:45 1
5 CHI CHIPLUN 10:10 10:15 1
6 RN RATNAGIRI 11:30 11:35 1
7 KKW KANKAVLI 13:35 13:40 1
8 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 15:00 15:05 1
9 THVM THIVIM 15:55 16:00 1
10 KRMI KARMALI 16:20 16:25 1
11 MAO MADGAON 17:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP

  1. What is 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP train running status / running days?
    11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs Wed,Fri,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to MADGAON?
    11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:33 and arrives MADGAON at 17:30 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP covers?
    11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 57 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11085-LTT MAO DOUBLE DECKER EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Chiplun
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Thivim
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  5. Panvel and Ratnagiri
  6. Panvel and Thivim
  7. Ratnagiri and Madgaon
  8. Ratnagiri and Thivim
  9. Thivim and Madgaon
  10. Thane and Sawantwadi Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System