Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11084 KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP now in india.

Train number 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KAZIPET JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 775 miles / 1250 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP departs from KAZIPET JN at 17:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:15 Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11084 KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11084 KZJ-LTT TADOBA EXP KZJ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KZJ KAZIPET JN First 17:45 1
2 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:09 18:10 1
3 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 18:31 18:32 1
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 18:43 18:44 1
5 MCI MANCHERAL 18:53 18:54 1
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 19:12 19:13 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 19:49 19:50 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:25 21:35 1
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:53 21:55 1
10 MJKN MAJRI KHADAN 22:55 22:56 1
11 WANI WANI 23:09 23:10 1
12 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 02:03 02:05 2
13 ADB ADILABAD 02:25 02:30 2
14 KNVT KINWAT 02:54 02:55 2
15 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 03:59 04:00 2
16 BOKR BHOKAR 04:29 04:30 2
17 MUE MUDKHED 05:58 06:00 2
18 NED NANDED 07:05 07:10 2
19 PAU PURNA JN 08:25 08:30 2
20 PBN PARBHANI JN 09:08 09:10 2
21 J JALNA 11:10 11:12 2
22 AWB AURANGABAD 12:25 12:30 2
23 LSR LASUR 13:45 13:46 2
24 NSL NAGARSOL 15:39 15:40 2
25 MMR MANMAD JN 16:25 16:30 2
26 NK NASIK ROAD 17:25 17:30 2
27 KYN KALYAN JN 22:02 22:05 2
28 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP

  1. What is 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP train running status / running days?
    11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP runs Sat between KAZIPET JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP from KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP from KAZIPET JN at 17:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP covers?
    11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP covers total distance of 1250 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP?
    11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP?
    11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11084-KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), MAJRI KHADAN(MJKN), WANI(WANI), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), BHOKAR(BOKR), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Parbhani Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Nanded and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Purna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Jalna and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Mudkhed and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Aurangabad and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Kazipet Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Ramgundam and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System