Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11083 LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP now in india.

Train number 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JN Stations. It covers total journey of 774.38 miles / 1249 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 15:00 Fri. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KAZIPET JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMIKUNTA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMIKUNTA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11083 LTT KZJ TADOBA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11083 LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP LTT KZJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:30 1
2 TNA THANE 11:48 11:50 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:07 12:10 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 15:05 15:10 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 16:20 16:25 1
6 NSL NAGARSOL 17:29 17:30 1
7 LSR LASUR 18:07 18:08 1
8 AWB AURANGABAD 18:25 18:30 1
9 J JALNA 19:28 19:30 1
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 22:28 22:30 1
11 PAU PURNA JN 23:35 23:40 1
12 NED NANDED 00:25 00:30 2
13 MUE MUDKHED 01:18 01:20 2
14 BOKR BHOKAR 01:59 02:00 2
15 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 02:49 02:50 2
16 KNVT KINWAT 03:59 04:00 2
17 ADB ADILABAD 05:15 05:20 2
18 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 06:28 06:30 2
19 WANI WANI 08:16 08:17 2
20 MJKN MAJRI KHADAN 08:34 08:35 2
21 CD CHANDRAPUR 09:22 09:24 2
22 BPQ BALHARSHAH 10:35 10:50 2
23 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:25 11:26 2
24 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:50 11:51 2
25 MCI MANCHERAL 12:07 12:08 2
26 RDM RAMGUNDAM 12:19 12:20 2
27 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 12:49 12:50 2
28 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 13:16 13:17 2
29 KZJ KAZIPET JN 15:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP

  1. What is 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP train running status / running days?
    11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP runs Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to KAZIPET JN?
    11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 15:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP covers?
    11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP covers total distance of 1249 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP?
    11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP?
    11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11083-LTT-KZJ TADOBA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), WANI(WANI), MAJRI KHADAN(MJKN), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), KAZIPET JN(KZJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalna
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Nanded
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Purna Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Aurangabad
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Kazipet Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Mudkhed
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagarsol
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Parbhani Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System