Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11082 GKP LTT VIA COI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI Train running status

Where is my train 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI now in india.

Train number 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1070.12 miles / 1726 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI departs from GORAKHPUR at 13:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11082 GKP LTT VIA COI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11082 GKP-LTT VIA COI GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 13:05 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 13:58 14:00 1
3 MAU MAU JN 15:30 15:35 1
4 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 16:28 16:30 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 17:45 18:40 1
6 MZP MIRZAPUR 20:05 20:07 1
7 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 21:33 21:35 1
8 MKP MANIKPUR JN 23:43 23:45 1
9 STA SATNA 00:45 00:55 2
10 MYR MAIHAR 01:20 01:22 2
11 KTE KATNI 02:35 02:40 2
12 JBP JABALPUR 03:55 04:05 2
13 NU NARSINGHPUR 05:13 05:15 2
14 PPI PIPARIYA 06:28 06:30 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 13:00 13:05 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:40 14:50 2
17 NK NASIK ROAD 18:20 18:25 2
18 KYN KALYAN JN 21:51 21:54 2
19 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI

  1. What is 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI train running status / running days?
    11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI runs Fri between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI from GORAKHPUR at 13:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI covers?
    11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI covers total distance of 1726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI?
    11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI?
    11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11082-GKP-LTT VIA COI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), MAU JN(MAU), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI JN(BSB), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Narsinghpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System