Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11081 LTT GKP VIA COI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI Train running status

Where is my train 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI now in india.

Train number 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1070.12 miles / 1726 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 02:05 Wed. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11081 LTT GKP VIA COI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11081 LTT-GKP VIA COI LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:50 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 16:30 16:33 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 19:20 19:25 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:15 23:25 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 02:00 02:05 2
6 PPI PIPARIYA 06:38 06:40 2
7 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:58 08:00 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 09:35 09:40 2
9 KTE KATNI 10:50 10:55 2
10 MYR MAIHAR 11:45 11:48 2
11 STA SATNA 12:30 12:40 2
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:38 14:40 2
13 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 16:08 16:13 2
14 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:05 18:07 2
15 BSB VARANASI JN 20:50 21:30 2
16 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 22:08 22:10 2
17 MAU MAU JN 23:00 23:05 2
18 BTT BHATNI JN 00:15 00:20 3
19 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 00:38 00:40 3
20 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI

  1. What is 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI train running status / running days?
    11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI runs Wed between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 02:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI covers?
    11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI covers total distance of 1726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI?
    11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI?
    11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11081-LTT-GKP VIA COI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VARANASI JN(BSB), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), MAU JN(MAU), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Narsinghpur
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System