Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1082.52 miles / 1746 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11080 GKP-LTT EXPRESS GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 05:30 1
2 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 06:20 06:25 1
3 NUH NAUGARH 07:06 07:08 1
4 BNY BARHNI 07:55 08:00 1
5 TLR TULSIPUR 08:35 08:40 1
6 JKNI JHARKHANDI 09:04 09:06 1
7 BLP BALRAMPUR 09:17 09:19 1
8 GD GONDA JN 10:35 10:40 1
9 CLJ COLONELGANJ 11:05 11:07 1
10 JLD JARWAL ROAD 11:28 11:30 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 13:55 14:20 1
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 1
13 ORAI ORAI 18:01 18:06 1
14 JHS JHANSI JN 20:10 20:20 1
15 BHS VIDISHA 00:57 00:59 2
16 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:45 01:55 2
17 HBJ HABIBGANJ 02:07 02:09 2
18 ET ITARSI JN 04:10 04:20 2
19 HD HARDA 05:11 05:13 2
20 KNW KHANDWA 06:50 06:53 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 08:25 08:35 2
22 NK NASIK ROAD 11:30 11:35 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 15:02 15:05 2
24 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs Sat between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1746 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS?
    11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS?
    11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11080-GKP-LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), NAUGARH(NUH), BARHNI(BNY), TULSIPUR(TLR), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), BALRAMPUR(BLP), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Lucknow Nr and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System