Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1082.52 miles / 1746 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:30 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANAND NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANAND NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11079 LTT GKP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:50 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 16:30 16:33 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 19:20 19:25 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:15 23:25 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 02:00 02:05 2
6 HD HARDA 03:18 03:20 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 04:50 05:00 2
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 06:30 06:32 2
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:50 06:55 2
10 BHS VIDISHA 07:33 07:35 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 11:00 11:12 2
12 ORAI ORAI 12:31 12:36 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:35 15:45 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 17:15 17:40 2
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:36 18:38 2
16 JLD JARWAL ROAD 19:18 19:20 2
17 CLJ COLONELGANJ 19:36 19:38 2
18 GD GONDA JN 20:10 20:15 2
19 BLP BALRAMPUR 21:02 21:04 2
20 JKNI JHARKHANDI 21:11 21:13 2
21 TLR TULSIPUR 21:48 21:50 2
22 BNY BARHNI 22:30 22:35 2
23 NUH NAUGARH 23:15 23:17 2
24 ANDN ANAND NAGAR 23:55 00:00 3
25 GKP GORAKHPUR 01:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS runs Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 01:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS covers?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1746 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS?
    11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11079-LTT-GKP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), BALRAMPUR(BLP), JHARKHANDI(JKNI), TULSIPUR(TLR), BARHNI(BNY), NAUGARH(NUH), ANAND NAGAR(ANDN), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Kanpur Central
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Gonda Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System