Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1345.4 miles / 2170 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 21:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 15:10 Daily. it has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at URULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "URULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS JAT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 21:45 1
2 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 22:03 22:05 1
3 SMBX SAMBA 22:20 22:22 1
4 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 22:36 22:38 1
5 KTHU KATHUA 23:05 23:07 1
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 23:45 23:50 1
7 MEX MUKERIAN 00:27 00:29 2
8 DZA DASUYA 00:46 00:48 2
9 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 01:45 01:50 2
10 PGW PHAGWARA JN 02:03 02:05 2
11 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:05 03:15 2
12 KNN KHANNA 04:02 04:04 2
13 SIR SIRHIND JN 04:20 04:32 2
14 RPJ RAJPURA JN 04:49 04:51 2
15 UBC AMBALA CITY 05:12 05:14 2
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:50 2
17 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 06:09 06:11 2
18 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 06:34 06:36 2
19 TRR TARAORI 06:54 06:56 2
20 KUN KARNAL 07:10 07:12 2
21 GRA GHARAUNDA 07:28 07:30 2
22 PNP PANIPAT JN 07:47 07:49 2
23 SMK SAMALKHA 08:02 08:04 2
24 GNU GANAUR 08:16 08:18 2
25 SNP SONIPAT 08:33 08:35 2
26 NUR NARELA 08:49 08:51 2
27 SZM SUBZI MANDI 09:28 09:30 2
28 NDLS NEW DELHI 09:55 10:15 2
29 FDB FARIDABAD 10:43 10:45 2
30 MTJ MATHURA JN 12:35 12:40 2
31 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 13:16 13:18 2
32 AGC AGRA CANTT 13:30 13:35 2
33 DHO DHAULPUR 14:33 14:35 2
34 MRA MORENA 14:58 15:00 2
35 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:31 15:36 2
36 DBA DABRA 16:09 16:11 2
37 DAA DATIA 16:37 16:39 2
38 JHS JHANSI JN 17:20 17:30 2
39 BAB BABINA 17:48 17:50 2
40 LAR LALITPUR 18:32 18:34 2
41 DUA DHAURA 19:10 19:12 2
42 BINA BINA JN 20:05 20:10 2
43 BAQ GANJ BASODA 20:44 20:45 2
44 BHS VIDISHA 21:11 21:13 2
45 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:15 22:25 2
46 HBJ HABIBGANJ 22:37 22:39 2
47 HBD HOSHANGABAD 23:45 23:47 2
48 ET ITARSI JN 00:15 00:20 3
49 BPF BANAPURA 00:46 00:47 3
50 HD HARDA 01:16 01:18 3
51 CAER CHHANERA 02:07 02:09 3
52 KNW KHANDWA 03:22 03:25 3
53 BAU BURHANPUR 04:18 04:20 3
54 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:20 05:30 3
55 JL JALGAON JN 05:53 05:55 3
56 PC PACHORA JN 06:18 06:20 3
57 CSN CHALISGAON JN 06:48 06:50 3
58 NGN NANDGAON 07:18 07:20 3
59 MMR MANMAD JN 08:10 08:15 3
60 KPG KOPARGAON 09:13 09:15 3
61 BAP BELAPUR 09:58 10:00 3
62 ANG AHMADNAGAR 11:02 11:05 3
63 DD DAUND JN 12:55 13:10 3
64 URI URULI 13:49 13:50 3
65 PUNE PUNE JN 15:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

  1. What is 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 21:45 and arrives PUNE JN at 15:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS covers?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS covers total distance of 2170 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11078-JHELUM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11078-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 65 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), TARAORI(TRR), KARNAL(KUN), GHARAUNDA(GRA), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), DHAURA(DUA), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), HARDA(HD), CHHANERA(CAER), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  5. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  6. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  7. Karnal and New Delhi
  8. Subzi Mandi and Mathura Junction
  9. Kurukshetra Junction and New Delhi
  10. Samalkha and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System