Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1345.4 miles / 2170 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:05 Daily. it has total 67 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJIYPUR JAMMU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJIYPUR JAMMU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS PUNE JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 17:20 1
2 URI URULI 17:46 17:47 1
3 DD DAUND JN 18:35 18:50 1
4 ANG AHMADNAGAR 20:22 20:25 1
5 BAP BELAPUR 21:24 21:25 1
6 KPG KOPARGAON 22:14 22:15 1
7 MMR MANMAD JN 23:20 23:25 1
8 NGN NANDGAON 23:43 23:45 1
9 CSN CHALISGAON JN 00:13 00:15 2
10 PC PACHORA JN 00:48 00:50 2
11 JL JALGAON JN 01:23 01:25 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:50 02:00 2
13 BAU BURHANPUR 02:53 02:55 2
14 KNW KHANDWA 04:25 04:30 2
15 CAER CHHANERA 05:03 05:05 2
16 HD HARDA 05:45 05:47 2
17 TBN TIMARNI 06:00 06:01 2
18 BPF BANAPURA 06:22 06:24 2
19 ET ITARSI JN 07:05 07:15 2
20 HBD HOSHANGABAD 07:33 07:35 2
21 HBJ HABIBGANJ 08:38 08:40 2
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:05 09:10 2
23 BHS VIDISHA 09:47 09:49 2
24 BAQ GANJ BASODA 10:18 10:20 2
25 BINA BINA JN 11:15 11:20 2
26 DUA DHAURA 11:48 11:50 2
27 LAR LALITPUR 12:08 12:10 2
28 BAB BABINA 12:58 13:00 2
29 JHS JHANSI JN 13:37 13:47 2
30 DAA DATIA 14:08 14:10 2
31 DBA DABRA 14:31 14:33 2
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:15 15:20 2
33 MRA MORENA 15:45 15:47 2
34 DHO DHAULPUR 16:22 16:24 2
35 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:07 17:12 2
36 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 17:20 17:22 2
37 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:00 18:05 2
38 FDB FARIDABAD 19:48 19:50 2
39 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:26 20:28 2
40 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:00 21:20 2
41 SZM SUBZI MANDI 21:33 21:35 2
42 NUR NARELA 21:54 21:56 2
43 SNP SONIPAT 22:10 22:12 2
44 GNU GANAUR 22:25 22:27 2
45 SMK SAMALKHA 22:39 22:41 2
46 PNP PANIPAT JN 22:57 22:59 2
47 GRA GHARAUNDA 23:11 23:13 2
48 KUN KARNAL 23:27 23:29 2
49 TRR TARAORI 23:40 23:42 2
50 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 00:01 00:03 3
51 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:35 01:45 3
52 UBC AMBALA CITY 01:57 01:59 3
53 RPJ RAJPURA JN 02:14 02:16 3
54 SIR SIRHIND JN 02:36 02:38 3
55 KNN KHANNA 02:53 02:55 3
56 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:43 03:52 3
57 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:19 04:21 3
58 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 04:45 04:50 3
59 TDO TANDA URMAR 05:31 05:33 3
60 DZA DASUYA 05:48 05:50 3
61 MEX MUKERIAN 06:08 06:10 3
62 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 07:05 07:10 3
63 KTHU KATHUA 07:38 07:40 3
64 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 08:07 08:09 3
65 SMBX SAMBA 08:26 08:28 3
66 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 08:41 08:43 3
67 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

  1. What is 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS from PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS covers?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS covers total distance of 2170 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    11077-JHELUM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11077-JHELUM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 67 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), CHHANERA(CAER), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), TARAORI(TRR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Subzi Mandi
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Karnal
  4. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  6. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  7. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Agra Cantt and Subzi Mandi
  9. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  10. Ganj Basoda and Subzi Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System