Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11076 BIDR LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIDAR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 409.2 miles / 660 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS departs from BIDAR at 08:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIDAR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11076 BIDR LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11076 BIDR-LTT EXPRESS BIDR LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BIDR BIDAR First 08:20 1
2 BHLK BHALKI 08:53 08:54 1
3 KMNR KAMALNAGAR 09:24 09:25 1
4 UDGR UDGIR 09:49 09:50 1
5 LTRR LATUR ROAD 11:20 11:30 1
6 LUR LATUR 12:10 12:20 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 13:45 13:48 1
8 KWV KURDUVADI 15:15 15:25 1
9 PUNE PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 1
10 LNL LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 1
11 KYN KALYAN JN 22:27 22:30 1
12 TNA THANE 22:53 22:55 1
13 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS runs Wed between BIDAR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS from BIDAR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS from BIDAR at 08:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 660 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS?
    11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS?
    11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11076-BIDR-LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BIDAR(BIDR), BHALKI(BHLK), KAMALNAGAR(KMNR), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), KURDUVADI(KWV), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Lonavala and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Kurduvadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Usmanabad and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  6. Thane and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Kalyan Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Kurduvadi and Lonavala
  9. Kurduvadi and Pune Junction
  10. Pune Junction and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System