Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11075 LTT BIDR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and BIDAR Stations. It covers total journey of 409.2 miles / 660 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue.

11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives BIDAR at 01:30 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to BIDAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHALKI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHALKI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11075 LTT BIDR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11075 LTT-BIDR EXPRESS LTT BIDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:05 1
2 TNA THANE 12:31 12:33 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:52 12:55 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 14:23 14:25 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 15:30 15:35 1
6 KWV KURDUVADI 18:15 18:20 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 19:46 19:51 1
8 LUR LATUR 21:20 21:30 1
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 22:15 22:20 1
10 UDGR UDGIR 23:03 23:05 1
11 KMNR KAMALNAGAR 23:24 23:25 1
12 BHLK BHALKI 23:53 23:54 1
13 BIDR BIDAR 01:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS

  1. What is 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS runs Tue between LOKMANYATILAK and BIDARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to BIDAR?
    11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives BIDAR at 01:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS covers?
    11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS covers total distance of 660 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS?
    11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS?
    11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11075-LTT-BIDR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), KAMALNAGAR(KMNR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Kurduvadi
  4. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  5. Pune Junction and Latur
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Thane
  7. Latur Road and Bidar
  8. Thane and Kalyan Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Kurduvadi
  10. Lonavala and Kurduvadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System