Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11074 CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 788.64 miles / 1272 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Tue. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11074 CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS MAS LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 15:15 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 16:18 16:20 1
3 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:55 18:00 1
4 HX CUDDAPAH 19:43 19:45 1
5 YA YERRAGUNTLA 20:19 20:20 1
6 GY GOOTY 22:29 22:30 1
7 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:05 23:10 1
8 AD ADONI 23:53 23:55 1
9 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 00:33 00:35 2
10 RC RAICHUR 01:03 01:05 2
11 YG YADGIR 02:00 02:02 2
12 WADI WADI 04:00 04:05 2
13 GR GULBARGA 04:37 04:40 2
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 06:40 06:50 2
15 PUNE PUNE JN 11:50 12:00 2
16 KYN KALYAN JN 15:02 15:05 2
17 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS runs Tue between CHENNAI CENTRAL and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1272 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS?
    11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11074-CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Chennai Central and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Raichur and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Guntakal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Yadgir and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Renigunta Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Solapur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Chennai Central and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System