Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11073 LTT MAS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 787.4 miles / 1270 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 13:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:55 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11073 LTT MAS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11073 LTT-MAS EXPRESS LTT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 13:20 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 14:05 14:08 1
3 PUNE PUNE JN 16:40 16:45 1
4 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:10 21:20 1
5 GR GULBARGA 23:07 23:10 1
6 WADI WADI 00:20 00:25 2
7 YG YADGIR 00:58 01:00 2
8 RC RAICHUR 02:08 02:10 2
9 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 02:38 02:40 2
10 AD ADONI 03:18 03:20 2
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:10 04:15 2
12 GY GOOTY 04:44 04:45 2
13 YA YERRAGUNTLA 06:28 06:30 2
14 HX CUDDAPAH 07:08 07:10 2
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:00 10:05 2
16 AJJ ARAKKONAM 11:13 11:15 2
17 PER PERAMBUR 12:08 12:10 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS runs Mon between LOKMANYATILAK and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 13:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS covers?
    11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1270 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS?
    11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS?
    11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11073-LTT-MAS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Chennai Central
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Arakkonam
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Manthralayam Road
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Perambur
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Raichur
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Renigunta Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Wadi
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Yerraguntla
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Yadgir

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System