Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES now in india.

Train number 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1015.56 miles / 1638 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 22:50 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 15:50 1
2 BOY BHADOHI 16:28 16:30 1
3 JNH JANGHAI JN 17:03 17:05 1
4 PLP PHULPUR 17:36 17:38 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:20 19:40 1
6 DBR DABHAURA 20:40 20:42 1
7 MKP MANIKPUR JN 21:30 21:35 1
8 JTW JAITWAR 22:18 22:20 1
9 STA SATNA 22:35 22:45 1
10 MYR MAIHAR 23:08 23:10 1
11 KTE KATNI 00:15 00:25 2
12 BNU BANDAKPUR 01:49 01:50 2
13 DMO DAMOH 02:05 02:10 2
14 PHA PATHARIA 02:33 02:35 2
15 SGO SAUGOR 03:15 03:20 2
16 KYE KHURAI 04:08 04:10 2
17 BINA BINA JN 05:30 05:35 2
18 BAQ GANJ BASODA 06:09 06:10 2
19 BHS VIDISHA 06:38 06:40 2
20 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:35 07:40 2
21 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:50 07:52 2
22 HBD HOSHANGABAD 08:50 08:52 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 09:20 09:30 2
24 HD HARDA 10:21 10:23 2
25 KKN KHIRKIYA 10:48 10:50 2
26 KNW KHANDWA 12:45 12:50 2
27 NPNR NEPANAGAR 13:26 13:28 2
28 BAU BURHANPUR 13:48 13:50 2
29 RV RAVER 14:03 14:05 2
30 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:35 14:45 2
31 JL JALGAON JN 15:08 15:10 2
32 PC PACHORA JN 15:41 15:43 2
33 CSN CHALISGAON JN 16:13 16:15 2
34 NGN NANDGAON 16:49 16:50 2
35 MMR MANMAD JN 17:27 17:30 2
36 LS LASALGAON 17:59 18:00 2
37 NK NASIK ROAD 18:35 18:40 2
38 IGP IGATPURI 20:05 20:10 2
39 KYN KALYAN JN 21:47 21:50 2
40 TNA THANE 22:10 22:13 2
41 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 22:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES

  1. What is 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES train running status / running days?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs Daily between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES from VARANASI JN at 15:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), BANDAKPUR(BNU), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System