Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES now in india.

Train number 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1015.56 miles / 1638 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 19:25 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEWAPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEWAPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:40 1
2 TNA THANE 12:58 13:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 13:22 13:25 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 15:05 15:10 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 15:45 15:50 1
6 LS LASALGAON 16:34 16:35 1
7 MMR MANMAD JN 16:53 16:55 1
8 NGN NANDGAON 17:14 17:15 1
9 CSN CHALISGAON JN 17:43 17:45 1
10 PC PACHORA JN 18:08 18:10 1
11 JL JALGAON JN 18:43 18:45 1
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:15 19:25 1
13 RV RAVER 20:01 20:02 1
14 BAU BURHANPUR 20:23 20:25 1
15 NPNR NEPANAGAR 20:53 20:55 1
16 KNW KHANDWA 21:45 21:50 1
17 KKN KHIRKIYA 22:43 22:45 1
18 HD HARDA 23:08 23:10 1
19 ET ITARSI JN 00:20 00:30 2
20 HBD HOSHANGABAD 00:58 01:00 2
21 HBJ HABIBGANJ 02:08 02:10 2
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 02:30 02:35 2
23 BHS VIDISHA 03:30 03:32 2
24 BAQ GANJ BASODA 04:15 04:17 2
25 BINA BINA JN 05:30 05:35 2
26 KYE KHURAI 06:00 06:02 2
27 SGO SAUGOR 06:48 06:50 2
28 PHA PATHARIA 07:31 07:33 2
29 DMO DAMOH 07:57 07:59 2
30 BNU BANDAKPUR 08:14 08:16 2
31 KTE KATNI 10:00 10:10 2
32 MYR MAIHAR 10:58 11:00 2
33 STA SATNA 11:35 11:40 2
34 JTW JAITWAR 12:06 12:08 2
35 MKP MANIKPUR JN 13:30 13:35 2
36 DBR DABHAURA 13:53 13:55 2
37 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:30 16:05 2
38 PLP PHULPUR 16:46 16:48 2
39 JNH JANGHAI JN 17:09 17:11 2
40 BOY BHADOHI 17:54 17:55 2
41 PRF PARSIPUR 18:08 18:09 2
42 SWPR SEWAPURI 18:34 18:35 2
43 BSB VARANASI JN 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES

  1. What is 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES train running status / running days?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES from LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11071-KAMAYANI EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), BANDAKPUR(BNU), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), PARSIPUR(PRF), SEWAPURI(SWPR), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Hoshangabad
  10. Nasik Road and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System