Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11068 SAKET EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11068-SAKET EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11068-SAKET EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11068-SAKET EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 931.86 miles / 1503 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

11068-SAKET EXPRESS departs from FAIZABAD JN at 15:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Thu,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11068-SAKET EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11068-SAKET EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11068 SAKET EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11068 SAKET EXPRESS FD LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FD FAIZABAD JN First 15:35 1
2 SLN SULTANPUR 16:57 17:02 1
3 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 18:10 18:35 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:35 21:00 1
5 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:58 23:00 1
6 STA SATNA 00:05 00:15 2
7 KTE KATNI 01:25 01:30 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 03:00 03:10 2
9 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:13 04:15 2
10 PPI PIPARIYA 05:43 05:45 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 07:50 08:00 2
12 KNW KHANDWA 11:25 11:30 2
13 BAU BURHANPUR 12:23 12:25 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:25 13:35 2
15 MMR MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 2
16 NK NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 2
17 IGP IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 2
18 KYN KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 2
19 TNA THANE 20:47 20:50 2
20 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11068-SAKET EXPRESS

  1. What is 11068-SAKET EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun between FAIZABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11068-SAKET EXPRESS from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS from FAIZABAD JN at 15:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11068-SAKET EXPRESS covers?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS covers total distance of 1503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11068-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11068-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11068-SAKET EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11068-SAKET EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. FAIZABAD JN(FD), SULTANPUR(SLN), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Narsinghpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System