Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11067 SAKET EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11067-SAKET EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11067-SAKET EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11067-SAKET EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 931.86 miles / 1503 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 32 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

11067-SAKET EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 08:55 Wed,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11067-SAKET EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to FAIZABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11067-SAKET EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11067 SAKET EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11067 SAKET EXPRESS LTT FD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 05:23 1
2 TNA THANE 05:38 05:40 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 06:05 06:08 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 07:50 07:55 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 08:40 08:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 09:35 09:40 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:55 12:05 1
8 BAU BURHANPUR 12:48 12:50 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 14:15 14:20 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 17:00 17:10 1
11 PPI PIPARIYA 18:03 18:05 1
12 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:10 19:12 1
13 JBP JABALPUR 20:40 20:50 1
14 KTE KATNI 22:05 22:10 1
15 STA SATNA 23:45 23:55 1
16 MKP MANIKPUR JN 01:40 01:45 2
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:50 04:15 2
18 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 05:45 05:50 2
19 SLN SULTANPUR 07:15 07:20 2
20 FD FAIZABAD JN 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11067-SAKET EXPRESS

  1. What is 11067-SAKET EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and FAIZABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11067-SAKET EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to FAIZABAD JN?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 08:55 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11067-SAKET EXPRESS covers?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS covers total distance of 1503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11067-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11067-SAKET EXPRESS?
    11067-SAKET EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 32 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11067-SAKET EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), SULTANPUR(SLN), FAIZABAD JN(FD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Narsinghpur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Pipariya
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System