Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11065 LTT DBG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1163.74 miles / 1877 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 01:10 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAHERIA SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAHERIA SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11065 LTT DBG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11065 LTT DBG EXPRESS LTT DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 12:15 1
2 TNA THANE 12:33 12:35 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:57 13:00 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 14:40 14:45 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 15:30 15:35 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 16:25 16:30 1
7 CSN CHALISGAON JN 17:15 17:17 1
8 PC PACHORA JN 17:43 17:45 1
9 JL JALGAON JN 18:23 18:25 1
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:55 19:05 1
11 BAU BURHANPUR 19:53 19:55 1
12 KNW KHANDWA 21:25 21:30 1
13 ET ITARSI JN 00:15 00:25 2
14 PPI PIPARIYA 01:18 01:20 2
15 NU NARSINGHPUR 02:20 02:22 2
16 JBP JABALPUR 03:40 03:50 2
17 KTE KATNI 05:10 05:15 2
18 MYR MAIHAR 06:05 06:07 2
19 STA SATNA 06:45 06:55 2
20 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:50 08:55 2
21 NYN NAINI 10:20 10:22 2
22 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 10:45 11:05 2
23 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 11:13 11:15 2
24 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 12:23 12:25 2
25 BHLP BHULANPUR 13:22 13:23 2
26 BSB VARANASI JN 13:55 14:05 2
27 BCY VARANASI CITY 14:13 14:15 2
28 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 14:50 14:52 2
29 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 15:50 15:55 2
30 YFP YUSUFPUR 16:13 16:15 2
31 BUI BALLIA 17:30 17:35 2
32 SIP SURAIMANPUR 18:11 18:13 2
33 CPR CHHAPRA 19:20 19:35 2
34 DGA DIGHWARA 20:11 20:12 2
35 SEE SONPUR JN 20:40 20:42 2
36 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:59 21:00 2
37 BNR BHAGWANPUR 21:16 21:17 2
38 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 22:15 22:20 2
39 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 23:40 00:05 2
40 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 00:40 00:45 3
41 DBG DARBHANGA JN 01:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS

  1. What is 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to DARBHANGA JN?
    11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 01:10 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS covers?
    11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1877 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS?
    11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS?
    11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11065-LTT DBG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), BHULANPUR(BHLP), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System