Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11064 SA MS SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11064-SA MS SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SALEM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 218.24 miles / 352 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

11064-SA MS SUPERFAST departs from SALEM JN at 21:20 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:45 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SALEM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAMBARAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAMBARAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11064 SA MS SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11064 SA MS SUPERFAST SA MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SA SALEM JN First 21:20 1
2 SXT SALEM TOWN 21:28 21:30 1
3 APN AYODHYAPATTANAM 21:40 21:41 1
4 VGE VALAPPADI G HLT 21:59 22:00 1
5 ETP ETTAPUR ROAD 22:09 22:10 1
6 ATU ATTUR 22:24 22:25 1
7 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 22:49 22:50 1
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:50 23:55 1
9 VM VILLUPURAM JN 00:50 00:55 2
10 TMV TINDIVANAM 01:28 01:30 2
11 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 01:53 01:55 2
12 CGL CHENGALPATTU 02:28 02:30 2
13 TBM TAMBARAM 02:58 03:00 2
14 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST

  1. What is 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST runs Daily between SALEM JN and CHENNAI EGMOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST from SALEM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST from SALEM JN at 21:20 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST covers?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST covers total distance of 352 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST?
    11064-SA MS SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11064-SA MS SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SALEM JN(SA), SALEM TOWN(SXT), AYODHYAPATTANAM(APN), VALAPPADI G HLT(VGE), ETTAPUR ROAD(ETP), ATTUR(ATU), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TINDIVANAM(TMV), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore
  2. Melmaruvattur and Chennai Egmore
  3. Vridhachalam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  4. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  5. Villuparam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  6. Vridhachalam Junction and Melmaruvattur
  7. Vridhachalam Junction and Villuparam Junction
  8. Tambaram and Chennai Egmore
  9. Salem Junction and Chengalpattu
  10. Salem Junction and Melmaruvattur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System