Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11063 MS SA SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11063-MS SA SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and SALEM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 218.24 miles / 352 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

11063-MS SA SUPER FAST departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:00 and arrives SALEM JN at 05:20 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SALEM TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SALEM TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11063 MS SA SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST MS SA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 23:00 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 23:28 23:30 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 23:57 23:59 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 00:23 00:25 2
5 TMV TINDIVANAM 00:48 00:50 2
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 2
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:20 02:30 2
8 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 03:19 03:20 2
9 ATU ATTUR 03:44 03:45 2
10 ETP ETTAPUR ROAD 04:04 04:05 2
11 VGE VALAPPADI G HLT 04:14 04:15 2
12 APN AYODHYAPATTANAM 04:39 04:40 2
13 SXT SALEM TOWN 04:49 04:50 2
14 SA SALEM JN 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST

  1. What is 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST runs Daily between CHENNAI EGMORE and SALEM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST from CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:00 and arrives SALEM JN at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST covers?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST covers total distance of 352 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST?
    11063-MS SA SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11063-MS SA SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), TINDIVANAM(TMV), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), ETTAPUR ROAD(ETP), VALAPPADI G HLT(VGE), AYODHYAPATTANAM(APN), SALEM TOWN(SXT), SALEM JN(SA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur
  2. Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu
  3. Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction
  4. Chennai Egmore and Villuparam Junction
  5. Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Junction
  6. Villuparam Junction and Salem Junction
  7. Villuparam Junction and Vridhachalam Junction
  8. Vridhachalam Junction and Salem Junction
  9. Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
  10. Tambaram and Chengalpattu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System