Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1164.36 miles / 1878 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS departs from DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 03:40 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS DBG LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 13:05 1
2 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 13:13 13:18 1
3 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 14:20 14:45 1
4 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:45 15:50 1
5 BNR BHAGWANPUR 16:17 16:19 1
6 HJP HAJIPUR JN 16:45 16:50 1
7 SEE SONPUR JN 17:00 17:02 1
8 DGA DIGHWARA 17:21 17:23 1
9 CPR CHHAPRA 18:25 18:40 1
10 SIP SURAIMANPUR 19:18 19:20 1
11 BUI BALLIA 20:15 20:20 1
12 YFP YUSUFPUR 20:56 20:58 1
13 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 21:20 21:25 1
14 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 22:01 22:03 1
15 BCY VARANASI CITY 22:51 22:53 1
16 BSB VARANASI JN 23:15 23:25 1
17 BHLP BHULANPUR 23:33 23:34 1
18 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 00:41 00:43 2
19 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 02:30 02:32 2
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:45 03:05 2
21 NYN NAINI 03:27 03:29 2
22 MKP MANIKPUR JN 05:05 05:10 2
23 STA SATNA 06:15 06:25 2
24 MYR MAIHAR 06:48 06:50 2
25 KTE KATNI 07:35 07:40 2
26 JBP JABALPUR 09:40 09:50 2
27 NU NARSINGHPUR 10:53 10:55 2
28 PPI PIPARIYA 11:48 11:50 2
29 ET ITARSI JN 13:55 14:05 2
30 KNW KHANDWA 16:55 17:00 2
31 BAU BURHANPUR 17:54 17:55 2
32 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:50 19:00 2
33 JL JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 2
34 MMR MANMAD JN 21:20 21:25 2
35 NK NASIK ROAD 22:25 22:30 2
36 IGP IGATPURI 00:20 00:25 3
37 KYN KALYAN JN 02:32 02:35 3
38 TNA THANE 02:52 02:55 3
39 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 03:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS runs Daily between DARBHANGA JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS from DARBHANGA JN at 13:05 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 03:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1878 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS?
    11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS?
    11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI CITY(BCY), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHULANPUR(BHLP), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System