Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1097.4 miles / 1770 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS departs from CHHAPRA at 05:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS CPR LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 05:15 1
2 SV SIWAN JN 06:00 06:05 1
3 MW MAIRWA 06:23 06:25 1
4 BTT BHATNI JN 07:25 07:50 1
5 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:15 08:17 1
6 MAU MAU JN 09:10 09:20 1
7 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 1
8 AMH AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 1
9 SMZ SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 1
10 KRND KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 1
11 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:10 1
12 JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:04 13:08 1
13 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 13:16 13:18 1
14 MAY MARIAHU 13:45 13:47 1
15 JNH JANGHAI JN 14:26 14:28 1
16 PLP PHULPUR 14:53 14:55 1
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:05 1
18 STA SATNA 20:30 20:40 1
19 JBP JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 1
20 ET ITARSI JN 03:20 03:30 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 08:00 08:10 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 15:05 15:10 2
23 TNA THANE 15:32 15:35 2
24 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 16:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sat between CHHAPRA and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS from CHHAPRA to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS from CHHAPRA at 05:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1770 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS?
    11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS?
    11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11060-CPR LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BHATNI JN(BTT), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Siwan Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  8. Chhapra and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Jaunpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Bhatni Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System