Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1097.4 miles / 1770 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:05 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIWAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIWAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS LTT CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 10:55 1
2 TNA THANE 11:13 11:15 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 1
6 JBP JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 2
7 STA SATNA 04:50 05:00 2
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:55 10:15 2
9 PLP PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 2
10 JNH JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 2
11 MAY MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2
12 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2
13 JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 2
14 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 2
15 KRND KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2
16 SMZ SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2
17 AMH AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 2
18 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2
19 MAU MAU JN 16:56 17:06 2
20 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2
21 BTT BHATNI JN 18:30 19:00 2
22 MW MAIRWA 19:23 19:25 2
23 SV SIWAN JN 19:50 19:55 2
24 CPR CHHAPRA 21:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to CHHAPRA?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives CHHAPRA at 21:05 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1770 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS?
    11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11059-CHHAPRA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Allahabad Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhatni Junction
  8. Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra
  10. Bhusaval Junction and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System