Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11057 AMRITSAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11057-AMRITSAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11057-AMRITSAR EXP now in india.

Train number 11057-AMRITSAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1267.28 miles / 2044 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11057-AMRITSAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:30 Daily. it has total 90 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11057-AMRITSAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANDIALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANDIALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11057-AMRITSAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11057 AMRITSAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11057 AMRITSAR EXP CSMT ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 23:30 1
2 DR DADAR 23:42 23:45 1
3 TNA THANE 00:07 00:10 2
4 KYN KALYAN JN 00:30 00:33 2
5 KSRA KASARA 01:38 01:40 2
6 IGP IGATPURI 02:15 02:20 2
7 DVL DEVLALI 03:03 03:05 2
8 NK NASIK ROAD 03:10 03:15 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 04:02 04:05 2
10 CSN CHALISGAON JN 04:58 05:00 2
11 PC PACHORA JN 05:33 05:35 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 06:13 06:15 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:45 06:55 2
14 SAV SAVDA 07:14 07:15 2
15 NB NIMBHORA 07:21 07:22 2
16 RV RAVER 07:30 07:32 2
17 BAU BURHANPUR 07:48 07:50 2
18 NPNR NEPANAGAR 08:10 08:12 2
19 KNW KHANDWA 09:25 09:30 2
20 TLV TALVADYA 09:46 09:47 2
21 CAER CHHANERA 10:08 10:10 2
22 KKN KHIRKIYA 10:31 10:33 2
23 HD HARDA 11:05 11:07 2
24 TBN TIMARNI 11:20 11:21 2
25 BPF BANAPURA 11:41 11:42 2
26 ET ITARSI JN 12:45 12:50 2
27 HBD HOSHANGABAD 13:06 13:08 2
28 BNI BUDNI 13:18 13:20 2
29 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 13:58 14:00 2
30 MDDP MANDI DIP 14:14 14:16 2
31 HBJ HABIBGANJ 14:33 14:35 2
32 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:55 15:05 2
33 SCI SANCHI 15:41 15:43 2
34 BHS VIDISHA 15:56 15:58 2
35 GLG GULABHGANJ 16:17 16:18 2
36 BAQ GANJ BASODA 16:30 16:32 2
37 MABA MANDI BAMORA 16:57 16:58 2
38 BINA BINA JN 17:40 17:45 2
39 DUA DHAURA 18:13 18:15 2
40 JLN JAKHALAUN 18:28 18:30 2
41 LAR LALITPUR 18:43 18:45 2
42 TBT TALBAHAT 19:13 19:15 2
43 BZY BASAI 19:36 19:38 2
44 BAB BABINA 19:50 19:52 2
45 JHS JHANSI JN 20:30 20:40 2
46 DAA DATIA 21:00 21:02 2
47 SOR SONAGIR 21:13 21:15 2
48 DBA DABRA 21:31 21:33 2
49 GWL GWALIOR JN. 22:10 22:18 2
50 MRA MORENA 22:43 22:45 2
51 DHO DHAULPUR 23:23 23:25 2
52 AGC AGRA CANTT 00:05 00:10 3
53 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 00:18 00:20 3
54 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:03 01:08 3
55 KSV KOSI KALAN 01:36 01:38 3
56 PWL PALWAL 02:48 02:50 3
57 BVH BALLABGARH 03:08 03:10 3
58 FDB FARIDABAD 03:21 03:23 3
59 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 03:45 03:47 3
60 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:15 04:30 3
61 SZM SUBZI MANDI 04:46 04:48 3
62 BHD BADLI 05:01 05:03 3
63 NUR NARELA 05:15 05:17 3
64 SNP SONIPAT 05:36 05:38 3
65 GNU GANAUR 05:51 05:53 3
66 SMK SAMALKHA 06:05 06:07 3
67 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:23 06:25 3
68 GRA GHARAUNDA 06:37 06:39 3
69 KUN KARNAL 06:53 06:55 3
70 TRR TARAORI 07:08 07:10 3
71 NLKR NILOKHERI 07:15 07:17 3
72 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 07:52 07:54 3
73 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 08:20 08:22 3
74 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:20 09:40 3
75 UBC AMBALA CITY 09:52 09:54 3
76 RPJ RAJPURA JN 10:09 10:11 3
77 PTA PATIALA 10:35 10:40 3
78 NBA NABHA 11:10 11:12 3
79 DUI DHURI JN 11:45 11:50 3
80 MET MALERKOTLA 12:05 12:06 3
81 AHH AHMADGARH 12:48 12:50 3
82 LDH LUDHIANA JN 13:35 13:45 3
83 PHR PHILLAUR JN 13:58 14:00 3
84 GRY GORAYA 14:12 14:14 3
85 PGW PHAGWARA JN 14:25 14:27 3
86 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 14:43 14:45 3
87 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:00 15:05 3
88 BEAS BEAS 15:39 15:41 3
89 JNL JANDIALA 15:59 16:01 3
90 ASR AMRITSAR JN 16:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11057-AMRITSAR EXP

  1. What is 11057-AMRITSAR EXP train running status / running days?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11057-AMRITSAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRITSAR JN?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 16:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11057-AMRITSAR EXP covers?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP covers total distance of 2044 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11057-AMRITSAR EXP?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11057-AMRITSAR EXP?
    11057-AMRITSAR EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11057-AMRITSAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 90 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), SAVDA(SAV), NIMBHORA(NB), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), TALVADYA(TLV), CHHANERA(CAER), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BUDNI(BNI), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SANCHI(SCI), VIDISHA(BHS), GULABHGANJ(GLG), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), DHAURA(DUA), JAKHALAUN(JLN), LALITPUR(LAR), TALBAHAT(TBT), BASAI(BZY), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), SONAGIR(SOR), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), BADLI(BHD), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), GHARAUNDA(GRA), KARNAL(KUN), TARAORI(TRR), NILOKHERI(NLKR), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), PATIALA(PTA), NABHA(NBA), DHURI JN(DUI), MALERKOTLA(MET), AHMADGARH(AHH), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), GORAYA(GRY), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), JANDIALA(JNL), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Subzi Mandi
  2. Palwal and Subzi Mandi
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhopal Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Amritsar Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mathura Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Mathura Junction and Subzi Mandi
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Beas

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System