Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11056 GODAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11056-GODAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11056-GODAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11056-GODAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1073.22 miles / 1731 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

11056-GODAN EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11056-GODAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11056-GODAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11056 GODAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11056 GODAN EXPRESS GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:20 1
2 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 07:08 07:10 1
3 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:15 08:17 1
4 MAU MAU JN 09:10 09:20 1
5 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 1
6 AMH AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 1
7 SMZ SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 1
8 KRND KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 1
9 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:10 1
10 JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:04 13:08 1
11 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 13:16 13:18 1
12 MAY MARIAHU 13:45 13:47 1
13 JNH JANGHAI JN 14:23 14:28 1
14 PLP PHULPUR 14:53 14:55 1
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:05 1
16 STA SATNA 20:30 20:40 1
17 JBP JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 1
18 ET ITARSI JN 03:20 03:30 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 08:00 08:10 2
20 NK NASIK ROAD 11:10 11:15 2
21 KYN KALYAN JN 15:05 15:10 2
22 TNA THANE 15:32 15:35 2
23 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 16:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11056-GODAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11056-GODAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11056-GODAN EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 06:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 16:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11056-GODAN EXPRESS covers?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11056-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11056-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11056-GODAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11056-GODAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PHULPUR(PLP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Allahabad Junction and Nasik Road
  9. Jaunpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Jabalpur and Nasik Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System