Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11055 GODAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11055-GODAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11055-GODAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11055-GODAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1073.22 miles / 1731 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.

11055-GODAN EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:20 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11055-GODAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEORIA SADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEORIA SADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11055-GODAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11055 GODAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11055 GODAN EXPRESS LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 10:55 1
2 TNA THANE 11:13 11:15 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 11:35 11:38 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 14:25 14:30 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:30 17:40 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 22:20 22:30 1
7 JBP JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 2
8 STA SATNA 04:50 05:00 2
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:55 10:15 2
10 PLP PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 2
11 JNH JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 2
12 MAY MARIAHU 12:10 12:12 2
13 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:47 12:49 2
14 JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:03 13:07 2
15 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 2
16 KRND KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2
17 SMZ SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2
18 AMH AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 2
19 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2
20 MAU MAU JN 16:56 17:06 2
21 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 17:34 17:36 2
22 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2
23 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11055-GODAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11055-GODAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11055-GODAN EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:20 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11055-GODAN EXPRESS covers?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11055-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11055-GODAN EXPRESS?
    11055-GODAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11055-GODAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PHULPUR(PLP), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), BELTHARA ROAD(BLTR), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction
  7. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  8. Nasik Road and Jabalpur
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Allahabad Junction
  10. Nasik Road and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System