Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11054 AMH LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AZAMGARH and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 961 miles / 1550 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS departs from AZAMGARH at 05:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11054 AMH LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS AMH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMH AZAMGARH First 05:20 1
2 SMZ SARAI MIR 05:46 05:48 1
3 KRND KHORASON ROAD 06:06 06:08 1
4 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 07:05 07:10 1
5 JNU JAUNPUR JN 08:00 08:05 1
6 MAY MARIAHU 09:24 09:25 1
7 JNH JANGHAI JN 10:12 10:17 1
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:00 12:20 1
9 STA SATNA 15:05 15:15 1
10 JBP JABALPUR 18:40 18:50 1
11 ET ITARSI JN 23:55 00:05 2
12 HD HARDA 00:56 00:58 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:05 05:15 2
14 NK NASIK ROAD 08:17 08:20 2
15 KYN KALYAN JN 11:00 11:03 2
16 TNA THANE 11:28 11:30 2
17 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS runs Fri between AZAMGARH and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS from AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS from AZAMGARH at 05:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS?
    11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS?
    11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11054-AMH-LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AZAMGARH(AMH), SARAI MIR(SMZ), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), MARIAHU(MAY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Harda and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Jaunpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Jabalpur and Nasik Road
  10. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System