Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11053 LTT AMH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AZAMGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 961 miles / 1550 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AZAMGARH at 02:10 Wed. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to AZAMGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SARAI MIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SARAI MIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11053 LTT AMH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS LTT AMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:40 1
2 TNA THANE 16:58 17:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 17:17 17:20 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 20:40 20:45 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:55 00:05 2
6 HD HARDA 03:37 03:39 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 04:50 05:00 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 09:00 09:10 2
9 STA SATNA 13:10 13:20 2
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 18:10 18:35 2
11 JNH JANGHAI JN 21:00 21:05 2
12 MAY MARIAHU 21:56 21:58 2
13 JNU JAUNPUR JN 23:00 23:05 2
14 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 00:15 00:45 3
15 KRND KHORASON ROAD 01:06 01:08 3
16 SMZ SARAI MIR 01:19 01:21 3
17 AMH AZAMGARH 02:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS

  1. What is 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS runs Wed between LOKMANYATILAK and AZAMGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to AZAMGARH?
    11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AZAMGARH at 02:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS covers?
    11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS?
    11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS?
    11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11053-LTT-AMH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), MARIAHU(MAY), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SARAI MIR(SMZ), AZAMGARH(AMH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  7. Nasik Road and Jabalpur
  8. Nasik Road and Allahabad Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Harda
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System