Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11052 KOP SUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 195.3 miles / 315 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 23:55 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 07:30 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KURDUVADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KURDUVADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11052 KOP SUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS KOP SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 23:55 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 01:05 01:20 2
3 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 02:09 02:10 2
4 DLGN DHALGAON 02:24 02:25 2
5 SGLA SANGOLA 03:33 03:35 2
6 PVR PANDHARPUR 04:50 05:00 2
7 MLB MODNIMB 05:28 05:30 2
8 KWV KURDUVADI 05:58 06:00 2
9 SUR SOLAPUR JN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to SOLAPUR JN?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 23:55 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS covers?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 315 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS?
    11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11052-KOP SUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), DHALGAON(DLGN), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), MODNIMB(MLB), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kurduvadi and Solapur Junction
  2. Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi
  3. Miraj Junction and Solapur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System