Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11051 SUR KOP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 195.3 miles / 315 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS departs from SOLAPUR JN at 23:35 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:20 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRAJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRAJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11051 SUR KOP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11051 SUR - KOP EXPRESS SUR KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 23:35 1
2 KWV KURDUVADI 01:15 01:20 2
3 MLB MODNIMB 01:39 01:40 2
4 PVR PANDHARPUR 02:10 02:15 2
5 SGLA SANGOLA 02:38 02:40 2
6 DLGN DHALGAON 03:18 03:20 2
7 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 03:35 03:37 2
8 MRJ MIRAJ JN 04:55 05:10 2
9 KOP KOLHAPUR 06:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN to KOLHAPUR?
    11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN at 23:35 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 315 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS?
    11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS?
    11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11051-SUR KOP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), MODNIMB(MLB), PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), DHALGAON(DLGN), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kurduvadi and Miraj Junction
  2. Solapur Junction and Kurduvadi
  3. Solapur Junction and Miraj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System