Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11050 KOP ADI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 591.48 miles / 954 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11050 KOP ADI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS KOP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 12:50 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 13:40 13:45 1
3 SLI SANGLI 13:57 14:00 1
4 STR SATARA 16:02 16:05 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 19:40 19:50 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1
7 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 1
8 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 1
9 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 1
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
11 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2
12 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2
13 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 2
14 BH BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2
15 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2
17 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS runs Sat between KOLHAPUR and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN?
    11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS covers?
    11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS covers total distance of 954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS?
    11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS?
    11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11050-KOP-ADI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kalyan Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Sangli and Vasai Road
  4. Satara and Vasai Road
  5. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  6. Miraj Junction and Vasai Road
  7. Kalyan Junction and Navsari
  8. Kalyan Junction and Vadodara Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Surat
  10. Kalyan Junction and Anand Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System