Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11049 ADI KOP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 588.38 miles / 949 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 15:25 Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRAJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRAJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11049 ADI KOP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS ADI KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 19:25 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 20:06 20:08 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 20:26 20:28 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 21:09 21:14 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 22:09 22:11 1
6 ST SURAT 23:40 23:50 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 00:13 00:15 2
8 VAPI VAPI 01:10 01:12 2
9 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:35 03:40 2
10 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 03:53 03:55 2
11 KYN KALYAN JN 04:47 04:50 2
12 KJT KARJAT 05:28 05:30 2
13 LNL LONAVALA 06:18 06:20 2
14 PUNE PUNE JN 07:40 07:50 2
15 STR SATARA 10:52 10:55 2
16 SLI SANGLI 13:22 13:25 2
17 MRJ MIRAJ JN 13:50 14:00 2
18 KOP KOLHAPUR 15:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS runs Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to KOLHAPUR?
    11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 19:25 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 15:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 949 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS?
    11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS?
    11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11049-ADI-KOP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Nadiad Junction and Kalyan Junction
  4. Surat and Kalyan Junction
  5. Vapi and Kalyan Junction
  6. Vasai Road and Lonavala
  7. Vadodara Junction and Kalyan Junction
  8. Anand Junction and Kalyan Junction
  9. Vasai Road and Sangli
  10. Vasai Road and Satara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System