Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and MIRAJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.98 miles / 279 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 05:15 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to MIRAJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHEDBAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHEDBAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS UBL MRJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 23:30 1
2 DWR DHARWAR 23:48 23:50 1
3 LWR ALNAVAR JN 00:23 00:25 2
4 LD LONDA JN 01:10 01:15 2
5 BGM BELGAUM 02:05 02:10 2
6 GPB GHATPRABHA 03:09 03:10 2
7 RBG RAYBAG 03:44 03:45 2
8 CNC CHINCHLI 03:51 03:52 2
9 KUD KUDACHI 03:59 04:00 2
10 UGR UGAR KHURD 04:09 04:10 2
11 SED SHEDBAL 04:19 04:20 2
12 MRJ MIRAJ JN 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS runs Daily between HUBLI JN and MIRAJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to MIRAJ JN?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 05:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS covers?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS?
    11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11048-UBL MRJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), RAYBAG(RBG), CHINCHLI(CNC), KUDACHI(KUD), UGAR KHURD(UGR), SHEDBAL(SED), MIRAJ JN(MRJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Belgaum and Raybag
  2. Ghatprabha and Raybag
  3. Belgaum and Ghatprabha
  4. Kudachi and Miraj Junction
  5. Hubli Junction and Dharwar
  6. Dharwar and Londa Junction
  7. Dharwar and Miraj Junction
  8. Dharwar and Belgaum
  9. Londa Junction and Belgaum
  10. Londa Junction and Miraj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System