Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11047 MRJ UBL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11047-MRJ UBL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11047-MRJ UBL EXP now in india.

Train number 11047-MRJ UBL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MIRAJ JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.98 miles / 279 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11047-MRJ UBL EXP departs from MIRAJ JN at 00:10 and arrives HUBLI JN at 06:25 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11047-MRJ UBL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MIRAJ JN to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHARWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHARWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11047-MRJ UBL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11047 MRJ UBL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11047 MRJ UBL EXP MRJ UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MRJ MIRAJ JN First 00:10 1
2 SED SHEDBAL 00:27 00:29 1
3 UGR UGAR KHURD 00:37 00:38 1
4 KUD KUDACHI 00:46 00:48 1
5 CNC CHINCHLI 00:54 00:56 1
6 RBG RAYBAG 01:06 01:08 1
7 GPB GHATPRABHA 01:33 01:35 1
8 BGM BELGAUM 02:28 02:32 1
9 LD LONDA JN 03:40 03:45 1
10 LWR ALNAVAR JN 04:15 04:20 1
11 DWR DHARWAR 05:23 05:25 1
12 UBL HUBLI JN 06:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11047-MRJ UBL EXP

  1. What is 11047-MRJ UBL EXP train running status / running days?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP runs Daily between MIRAJ JN and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11047-MRJ UBL EXP from MIRAJ JN to HUBLI JN?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP from MIRAJ JN at 00:10 and arrives HUBLI JN at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11047-MRJ UBL EXP covers?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP covers total distance of 279 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11047-MRJ UBL EXP?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11047-MRJ UBL EXP?
    11047-MRJ UBL EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11047-MRJ UBL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SHEDBAL(SED), UGAR KHURD(UGR), KUDACHI(KUD), CHINCHLI(CNC), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kudachi and Belgaum
  2. Kudachi and Dharwar
  3. Belgaum and Dharwar
  4. Belgaum and Londa Junction
  5. Belgaum and Alnavar Junction
  6. Londa Junction and Dharwar
  7. Londa Junction and Hubli Junction
  8. Miraj Junction and Belgaum
  9. Miraj Junction and Dharwar
  10. Miraj Junction and Londa Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System