Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP now in india.

Train number 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1840.16 miles / 2968 Kilometers in just 61 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 13:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 03:35 Mon. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRAJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRAJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP DHN KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 13:50 1
2 PNME PARASNATH 14:30 14:35 1
3 KQR KODERMA 15:28 15:30 1
4 GAYA GAYA JN 16:50 16:55 1
5 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 17:52 17:54 1
6 SSM SASARAM 18:07 18:08 1
7 BBU BHABUA ROAD 18:40 18:41 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:55 20:05 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:15 1
10 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 22:10 22:12 1
11 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 00:15 00:17 2
12 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 01:02 2
13 STA SATNA 03:45 03:55 2
14 KTE KATNI 05:00 05:05 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 06:25 06:35 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 2
17 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:48 11:49 2
18 BZU BETUL 12:27 12:28 2
19 AMLA AMLA JN 12:52 12:54 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 13:31 13:32 2
21 NRKR NARKHER 14:09 14:10 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 15:30 15:40 2
23 SEGM SEVAGRAM 16:44 16:45 2
24 MJRI MAJRI JN 18:39 18:40 2
25 ADB ADILABAD 23:00 23:10 2
26 KNVT KINWAT 23:44 23:45 2
27 NED NANDED 03:40 03:45 3
28 PAU PURNA JN 04:25 04:30 3
29 PBN PARBHANI JN 05:28 05:30 3
30 J JALNA 07:39 07:40 3
31 AWB AURANGABAD 09:00 09:05 3
32 MMR MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 3
33 KPG KOPARGAON 13:14 13:15 3
34 ANG AHMADNAGAR 15:27 15:30 3
35 DD DAUND JN 17:15 17:30 3
36 PUNE PUNE JN 19:15 19:30 3
37 STR SATARA 22:52 22:55 3
38 MRJ MIRAJ JN 02:10 02:15 4
39 KOP KOLHAPUR 03:35 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP

  1. What is 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP train running status / running days?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs Mon between DHANBAD JN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP from DHANBAD JN to KOLHAPUR?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP from DHANBAD JN at 13:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 03:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers total distance of 2968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP?
    11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP reaches its destination station in 61 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), MAJRI JN(MJRI), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  3. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  4. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  5. Katni and Jabalpur
  6. Nagpur and Parbhani Junction
  7. Jabalpur and Pune Junction
  8. Nagpur and Satara
  9. Parbhani Junction and Pune Junction
  10. Narkher and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System