Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP now in india.

Train number 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1840.16 miles / 2968 Kilometers in just 60 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 23:45 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 12:00 Thu. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PARASNATH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PARASNATH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP KOP DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 23:45 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 00:40 00:45 2
3 STR SATARA 03:17 03:20 2
4 PUNE PUNE JN 07:25 07:40 2
5 DD DAUND JN 09:20 09:40 2
6 ANG AHMADNAGAR 11:07 11:10 2
7 KPG KOPARGAON 13:18 13:20 2
8 MMR MANMAD JN 14:20 14:25 2
9 AWB AURANGABAD 16:25 16:30 2
10 J JALNA 17:20 17:21 2
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 19:30 19:32 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 20:50 20:52 2
13 NED NANDED 21:55 22:00 2
14 KNVT KINWAT 01:00 01:01 3
15 ADB ADILABAD 02:00 02:05 3
16 MJRI MAJRI JN 05:13 05:15 3
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 06:11 06:13 3
18 NGP NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 3
19 NRKR NARKHER 08:53 08:55 3
20 PAR PANDHURNA 09:11 09:13 3
21 AMLA AMLA JN 10:21 10:23 3
22 BZU BETUL 10:38 10:40 3
23 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:21 11:23 3
24 ET ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 3
25 JBP JABALPUR 17:05 17:15 3
26 KTE KATNI 18:35 18:40 3
27 STA SATNA 20:15 20:25 3
28 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 4
29 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 01:35 01:37 4
30 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 02:48 02:50 4
31 BSB VARANASI JN 04:45 04:55 4
32 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:40 05:50 4
33 BBU BHABUA ROAD 06:26 06:27 4
34 SSM SASARAM 06:59 07:00 4
35 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 07:15 07:17 4
36 GAYA GAYA JN 08:42 08:47 4
37 KQR KODERMA 09:52 09:54 4
38 PNME PARASNATH 10:58 11:03 4
39 DHN DHANBAD JN 12:00 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

  1. What is 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP train running status / running days?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs Thu between KOLHAPUR and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP from KOLHAPUR to DHANBAD JN?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP from KOLHAPUR at 23:45 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 12:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers total distance of 2968 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?
    11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP reaches its destination station in 60 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), MAJRI JN(MJRI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  3. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  4. Parbhani Junction and Nagpur
  5. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Jabalpur and Katni
  7. Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Pune Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Manmad Junction and Jabalpur
  10. Parbhani Junction and Pandhurna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System