Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP now in india.

Train number 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1051.52 miles / 1696 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from MADURAI JN at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:45 Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADURAI JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP MDU LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDU MADURAI JN First 18:00 1
2 DG DINDIGUL JN 18:55 19:00 1
3 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 20:30 20:40 1
4 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 22:15 22:17 1
5 VM VILLUPURAM JN 23:15 23:25 1
6 CGL CHENGALPATTU 01:00 01:10 2
7 CJ KANCHIPURAM 02:00 02:05 2
8 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:00 03:10 2
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:50 07:00 2
10 RJP RAZAMPETA 08:09 08:10 2
11 HX CUDDAPAH 09:13 09:15 2
12 GY GOOTY 11:43 11:45 2
13 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 12:30 12:40 2
14 AD ADONI 13:24 13:25 2
15 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 13:58 14:00 2
16 RC RAICHUR 14:28 14:30 2
17 WADI WADI 18:40 18:45 2
18 SDB SHAHABAD 18:57 18:58 2
19 GR GULBARGA 19:22 19:25 2
20 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:15 21:25 2
21 DD DAUND JN 00:25 00:30 3
22 PUNE PUNE JN 02:00 02:05 3
23 LNL LONAVALA 03:04 03:07 3
24 KYN KALYAN JN 04:37 04:40 3
25 TNA THANE 05:02 05:05 3
26 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 05:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP

  1. What is 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP train running status / running days?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs Sat between MADURAI JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP from MADURAI JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP from MADURAI JN at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP covers total distance of 1696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP?
    11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11044-LOKAMANYA TT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), KANCHIPURAM(CJ), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Guntakal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gulbarga and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Raichur and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Arakkonam and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Gooty and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Dindigul Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Wadi and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Renigunta Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System