Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11043 LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) Train running status

Where is my train 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) now in india.

Train number 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1049.66 miles / 1693 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives MADURAI JN at 10:10 Fri. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to MADURAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINDIGUL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINDIGUL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11043 LTT MADURAI EXPRESS(W) at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) LTT MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:15 1
2 TNA THANE 00:34 00:35 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 1
4 KJT KARJAT 01:43 01:45 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 02:33 02:35 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 03:50 03:55 1
7 DD DAUND JN 05:25 05:30 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:35 08:45 1
9 GR GULBARGA 10:52 10:55 1
10 SDB SHAHABAD 11:36 11:38 1
11 WADI WADI 12:00 12:05 1
12 RC RAICHUR 13:38 13:40 1
13 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 14:08 14:10 1
14 AD ADONI 14:48 14:50 1
15 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 16:05 16:10 1
16 GY GOOTY 16:40 16:45 1
17 HX CUDDAPAH 19:23 19:25 1
18 RJP RAZAMPETA 20:18 20:20 1
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:55 22:05 1
20 AJJ ARAKKONAM 23:25 23:30 1
21 CJ KANCHIPURAM 00:05 00:10 2
22 CGL CHENGALPATTU 00:55 01:05 2
23 VM VILLUPURAM JN 02:30 02:40 2
24 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 03:23 03:25 2
25 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05:25 05:35 2
26 DG DINDIGUL JN 08:05 08:10 2
27 MDU MADURAI JN 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)

  1. What is 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train running status / running days?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) runs Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and MADURAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) from LOKMANYATILAK to MADURAI JN?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives MADURAI JN at 10:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) covers?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) covers total distance of 1693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)?
    11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11043-LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KANCHIPURAM(CJ), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Arakkonam
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Gooty
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Cuddapah
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Solapur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Madurai Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Raichur
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Renigunta Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Wadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System